MITL
Metropolitan Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Westchester

99 Biltmore Ave Rye NY 10528
Get Google Directions

Phone: 967.6000

Team Points Weeks 06/11 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30
Rye Racquet 24.0 7/7 3 4 3 4 2 4 4
New Rochelle 22.0 7/7 4 4 1 3 4 4 2
Manursing 21.0 7/7 1 4 4 3 3 4 2
Westchester 13.0 7/7 3 3 0 1 2 0 4
Chestnut Ridge 11.0 7/7 1 0 3 3 1 0 3
Apawamis Club 10.0 7/7 4 0 3 1 2 0 0
Pelham 7.0 7/7 0 0 1 0 2 3 1
Birchwood 4.0 7/7 0 1 1 1 0 1 0

Division A: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Rye Racquet 24.060185.7%2440085.7%491379.0%34118165.3%
New Rochelle 22.051171.4%2260078.6%461575.4%32521260.5%
Manursing 21.051171.4%2170075.0%451871.4%33124957.1%
Westchester13.033142.9%13150046.4%283345.9%27128348.9%
Chestnut Ridge11.034042.9%11170039.3%243739.3%23331042.9%
Apawamis Club 10.024128.6%10180035.7%233937.1%25632044.4%
Pelham 7.015114.3%7210025.0%194629.2%24533842.0%
Birchwood 4.00700.0%4230114.3%175025.4%25136041.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Westchester W L
Captains
Erin Mills (C) 43
Players
Vicki Beney 23
Amy Blumberg 12
Traci Deconcini 21
Linda Delgado 00
Amanda Kobelt 01
Lauren Lazar 13
Susan Padgett 20
Gita Pandit 04
Rohini Pandit 02
Carol Powers 43
Melissa Shaw 10
Kelsey Shea 33
Michele Spano 11
Sarah Thompson 21
Adrienne Wald 01
Players Subbing for this Team
Gloria Donnell (S↑) 21
Mary Hogan (S↑) 00
Jeryl Malloy (S↑) 00
Beth O'Callaghan (S↑) 00
Lisa Palazzo (S↑) 00
Stevie Petrelli (S↑) 00

Schedule

APR
30
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Apawamis Club
A
MAY
7
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Rye Racquet
H
MAY
14
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Pelham
H
MAY
21
Tuesday - 09:30 am
New Rochelle
A
MAY
28
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Manursing
H
JUN
4
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Birchwood
H
JUN
11
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Chestnut Ridge
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms