MITL
Metropolitan Interclub Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Manursing

Manursing Way Rye NY 10580
Get Google Directions

Phone: 967.6400

Team Points Weeks 06/11 06/04 05/28 05/21 05/14 05/07 04/30
Rye Racquet 24.0 7/7 3 4 3 4 2 4 4
New Rochelle 22.0 7/7 4 4 1 3 4 4 2
Manursing 21.0 7/7 1 4 4 3 3 4 2
Westchester 13.0 7/7 3 3 0 1 2 0 4
Chestnut Ridge 11.0 7/7 1 0 3 3 1 0 3
Apawamis Club 10.0 7/7 4 0 3 1 2 0 0
Pelham 7.0 7/7 0 0 1 0 2 3 1
Birchwood 4.0 7/7 0 1 1 1 0 1 0

Division A: A1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Rye Racquet 24.060185.7%2440085.7%491379.0%34118165.3%
New Rochelle 22.051171.4%2260078.6%461575.4%32521260.5%
Manursing 21.051171.4%2170075.0%451871.4%33124957.1%
Westchester13.033142.9%13150046.4%283345.9%27128348.9%
Chestnut Ridge11.034042.9%11170039.3%243739.3%23331042.9%
Apawamis Club 10.024128.6%10180035.7%233937.1%25632044.4%
Pelham 7.015114.3%7210025.0%194629.2%24533842.0%
Birchwood 4.00700.0%4230114.3%175025.4%25136041.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Manursing W L
Captains
Ingrid Lopp (C) 43
Players
Gabriela Angelich 51
Cynthia Curry 20
Anne Fraser 00
Betsy Gallagher 00
Kathy Hobbins 43
Nora Holmes 12
Jen Johnson 50
Anna Novak 42
Natalie Rodilosso 00
Jen Sfreddo 60
Margi Urbanczyk 43
Players Subbing for this Team
Dee Beeswick (S↑) 00
Kate Johnston (S↑) 70

Schedule

APR
30
Tuesday - 09:30 am
New Rochelle
H
MAY
7
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Apawamis Club
A
MAY
14
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Chestnut Ridge
A
MAY
21
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Birchwood
H
MAY
28
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Westchester
A
JUN
4
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Pelham
A
JUN
11
Tuesday - 09:30 am
Rye Racquet
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms