Metropolitan Interclub Tennis League

Division A 

A1

Team Points Weeks
Rye Racquet 24.0 7/7
New Rochelle 22.0 7/7
Manursing 21.0 7/7
Westchester 13.0 7/7
Chestnut Ridge 11.0 7/7
Apawamis Club 10.0 7/7
Pelham 7.0 7/7
Birchwood 4.0 7/7

A2

Team Points Weeks
Bedford 24.0 7/7
Orienta 17.0 7/7
Bronxville 15.0 7/7
Century 14.0 7/7
Sleepy Hollow 12.0 7/7
Scarsdale 12.0 7/7
Saw Mill 9.0 7/7
Fox Meadow 9.0 7/7

A3

Team Points Weeks
Bonnie Briar 19.0 7/7
Pound Ridge 18.0 7/7
NYAC 17.0 7/7
Brae Burn 14.0 7/7
Ardsley 14.0 7/7
Siwanoy 13.0 7/7
Willow Ridge 12.0 7/7
Beach Point 5.0 7/7

A4

Team Points Weeks
Shenorock 21.0 7/7
Westchester AA 18.0 7/7
Larchmont Shore 17.0 7/7
Coveleigh 17.0 7/7
American Yacht 13.0 7/7
Armonk 13.0 7/7
Larchmont Yacht 7.0 7/7
Fairview Country Club 6.0 7/7

Division B 

B1

Team Points Weeks
New Rochelle 23.0 8/8
Rye Racquet 22.0 8/8
Chestnut Ridge 21.0 8/8
Saw Mill 18.0 8/8
Apawamis 15.0 8/8
Fox Meadow 15.0 8/8
Manursing 11.0 8/8
Westchester 10.0 8/8
Bronxville 9.0 8/8

B2

Team Points Weeks
Whippoorwill 27.0 8/8
Siwanoy 20.0 8/8
Pelham 19.0 8/8
Tarrycrest 17.0 8/8
Sunningdale 15.0 8/8
Orienta 14.0 8/8
Mt. Kisco 14.0 8/8
NYAC 9.0 8/8
Larchmont Shore 9.0 8/8

B3

Team Points Weeks
Pound Ridge 19.0 7/7
Coveleigh 18.0 7/7
Bedford 18.0 7/7
Hastings 17.0 7/7
Willowbrook 16.0 7/7
Sleepy Hollow 14.0 7/7
Westchester BB 7.0 7/7
Armonk 3.0 7/7

B4

Team Points Weeks
Wykagyl 25.0 7/7
Waccabuc 19.0 7/7
Coveleigh BB 15.0 7/7
County 15.0 7/7
Bonnie Briar 12.0 7/7
Scarsdale 10.0 7/7
Armonk BB 9.0 7/7
Brae Burn 7.0 7/7

B5

Team Points Weeks
Orienta BB 20.0 7/7
Pleasantville 16.0 7/7
Pelham BB 15.0 7/7
Ardsley 14.0 7/7
Coveleigh BBB 13.0 7/7
NYAC BB 13.0 7/7
Bronxville BB 12.0 7/7
Larchmont Yacht 9.0 7/7

B6

Team Points Weeks
Trump 26.0 8/8
American Yt. 25.0 8/8
Shenorock 23.0 8/8
Hampshire 16.0 8/8
Metropolis 15.0 8/8
Old Oaks 14.0 8/8
Beach Point 13.0 8/8
Willow Ridge 9.0 8/8
Fairview 3.0 8/8

Division C 

C1

Team Points Weeks
Rye Racquet 28.0 8/8
Chestnut Ridge 22.0 8/8
Apawamis 21.0 8/8
Saw Mill 18.0 8/8
Westchester 14.0 8/8
Chappaqua S&T 12.0 8/8
Siwanoy 12.0 8/8
Larchmont Shore 9.0 8/8
Wykagyl 7.0 8/8

C2

Team Points Weeks
Orienta 22.0 7/7
Whippoorwill 21.0 7/7
NYAC 19.0 7/7
Sleepy Hollow 14.0 7/7
Hastings 13.0 7/7
Scarsdale 10.0 7/7
Park Hill 7.0 7/7
Bonnie Briar 6.0 7/7

C3

Team Points Weeks
Pound Ridge 27.0 8/8
Coveleigh 21.0 8/8
Manursing 20.0 8/8
Fox Meadow 19.0 8/8
County 17.0 8/8
Birchwood 13.0 8/8
NYAC CC 11.0 8/8
Brae Burn 11.0 8/8
Larchmont Yacht 5.0 8/8

C4

Team Points Weeks
Willowbrook 27.0 8/8
Quaker Ridge 26.0 8/8
Ardsley 21.0 8/8
Pelham 15.0 8/8
Trump 14.0 8/8
Coveleigh CC 13.0 8/8
Sleepy Hollow CC 12.0 8/8
Shenorock 10.0 8/8
Armonk 6.0 8/8

C5

Team Points Weeks
Pleasantville 22.0 7/7
Hampshire 18.0 7/7
American Yt. 18.0 7/7
Bronxville 18.0 7/7
Sunningdale 13.0 7/7
Willow Ridge 10.0 7/7
Waccabuc 9.0 7/7
Beach Point 4.0 7/7